Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference L’govskiy, RussiaL’govskiyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time in
L’govskiy, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

L’govskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in L’govskiy: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise L’govskiy

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset L’govskiy

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'gov
  • L'govskij
  • L'govskiy
  • Lgov
  • L’govskiy
  • Льгов
  • Льговский

Country

L’govskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

23,500 People

Cities around L’govskiy (Kursk)

Kursk ... 74 km
Sumy ... 87 km
Belgorod ... 154 km
Orël ... 161 km
Bryansk ... 193 km
Kharkiv ... 198 km
Poltava ... 232 km
Voronezh ... 313 km
Chernihiv ... 320 km
Kaluga ... 329 km
Tula ... 339 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 351 km
Cherkasy ... 354 km
Gomel ... 356 km
Lipetsk ... 360 km
Kiev ... 402 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 419 km
Horlivka ... 426 km
Smolensk ... 433 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 437 km
Donetsk ... 446 km
Makiyivka ... 448 km
Luhansk ... 467 km
Mahilyow ... 468 km
Ryazan’ ... 484 km
Moscow ... 491 km
Tambov ... 508 km
Mariupol ... 531 km
Zhytomyr ... 550 km
Taganrog ... 564 km