Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Donetsk, UkraineDonetskUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inDonetsk Ukraine

What day is it in Donetsk right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Donetsk to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Donetsk to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Donetsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Donetsk
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Donetsk

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Donetsk

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DOK
  • Daneck
  • Donec'k
  • Doneck
  • Doneck osh
  • Donecka
  • Doneckas
  • Donecko
  • Donesk
  • Donetk
  • Donetsk
  • Donetsk i Ukraina
  • Donezk
  • Donețk
  • Donieck
  • Donietsk
  • Donjeck
  • Doněck
  • Dońeck
  • Doņecka
  • Hughesovka
  • Jusowka
  • Juzivka
  • Juzovka
  • Ntonetsk
  • Stalin
  • Staline
  • Stalino
  • Yuzovka
  • Yuzovo
  • deanerrsk
  • do net skh
  • donecheukeu
  • donetska
  • donetsu~iku
  • dun nie ci ke
  • dwntsk
  • dwnytsk
  • dwnzq
  • tonetsk
  • Ντονέτσκ
  • Данецк
  • Донецк
  • Донецк ош
  • Донецьк
  • Доњецк
  • Сталино
  • Сталіне
  • Сталіно
  • Юзовка
  • Юзівка
  • Դոնեցկ
  • דונצק
  • دونتسک
  • دونيتسك
  • دونیتسک
  • دۆنێتسک
  • दोनेत्स्क
  • தோனெத்ஸ்க்
  • ഡൊണെറ്റ്സ്ക്
  • โดเนตสค์
  • დონეცკი
  • ドネツィク
  • 頓涅茨克
  • 도네츠크

Country

Donetsk is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

1,024,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Donetsk, Ukraine

Makiivka ... 11 km
Horlivka ... 40 km
Mariupol ... 105 km
Taganrog ... 124 km
Luhansk ... 136 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 177 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 216 km
Dnipro ... 227 km
Kharkiv ... 249 km
Belgorod ... 301 km
Poltava ... 312 km
Krasnodar ... 341 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 353 km
Sumy ... 400 km
Voronezh ... 417 km
Kursk ... 429 km
Kherson ... 443 km
Simferopol ... 449 km
Stavropol’ ... 468 km
Mykolayiv ... 479 km
Cherkasy ... 486 km
Sevastopol ... 509 km
Sochi ... 511 km
Lipetsk ... 524 km
Volgograd ... 542 km
Orël ... 561 km
Volzhskiy ... 565 km
Odessa ... 590 km
Tambov ... 595 km
Bryansk ... 638 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries