Yasynuvata, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yasynuvata, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yasynuvata, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yasynuvata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yasynuvata: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Yasynuvata

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Yasynuvata

Sunset

3:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IAsinovataia
  • Iasinovataia
  • Iasinovàtaia
  • Iasinuvata
  • Iasînuvata
  • Jasinoevata
  • Jasinovataja
  • Jasinuvata
  • Jasnuvata
  • Jassonuvata
  • Jassynuwata
  • Jassõnuvata
  • Jasynuvata
  • Jasynuwata
  • Yasinovatara
  • Yasinovataya
  • Yasinuvata
  • Yassynouvata
  • Yasynuvata
  • Yasınuvata
  • ya xi nu wa ta
  • yasynwfata
  • ysynwata
  • Јасинувата
  • Ясиноватая
  • Ясинувата
  • Յասինովատայա
  • یاسینوفاتا
  • یسینواتا
  • იასინოვატაია
  • 亞西努瓦塔

Country

Yasynuvata is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

37,600 People

Cities around Yasynuvata (Donetsk)

Makiyivka ... 11 km
Donetsk ... 13 km
Horlivka ... 28 km
Mariupol ... 117 km
Luhansk ... 127 km
Taganrog ... 129 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 179 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 217 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 233 km
Kharkiv ... 241 km
Belgorod ... 292 km
Poltava ... 311 km
Krasnodar ... 351 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 360 km
Sumy ... 393 km
Voronezh ... 404 km
Kursk ... 419 km
Kherson ... 450 km
Simferopol ... 461 km
Stavropol’ ... 473 km
Cherkasy ... 486 km
Mykolayiv ... 487 km
Lipetsk ... 511 km
Sochi ... 521 km
Sevastopol ... 522 km
Volgograd ... 536 km
Orël ... 551 km
Volzhskiy ... 559 km
Tambov ... 582 km
Odessa ... 599 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries