Novyy Svit, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novyy Svit, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novyy Svit, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novyy Svit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Novyy Svit: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Novyy Svit

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Novyy Svit

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nov.Svet
  • Novij Svit
  • Novy Svet
  • Novyy Svet
  • Novyy Svit
  • Нов.Свет
  • Новий Світ

Country

Novyy Svit is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,488 People

Cities around Novyy Svit (Donetsk)

Makiyivka ... 28 km
Donetsk ... 30 km
Horlivka ... 59 km
Mariupol ... 88 km
Taganrog ... 95 km
Luhansk ... 134 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 151 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 227 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 254 km
Kharkiv ... 278 km
Krasnodar ... 314 km
Belgorod ... 330 km
Poltava ... 341 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 372 km
Sumy ... 429 km
Voronezh ... 436 km
Stavropol’ ... 439 km
Simferopol ... 443 km
Kherson ... 451 km
Kursk ... 457 km
Sochi ... 483 km
Mykolayiv ... 491 km
Sevastopol ... 505 km
Cherkasy ... 510 km
Volgograd ... 529 km
Lipetsk ... 543 km
Volzhskiy ... 552 km
Orël ... 589 km
Odessa ... 602 km
Tambov ... 608 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries