Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mykolayiv, UkraineMykolayivUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inMykolayiv Ukraine

What day is it in Mykolayiv right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mykolayiv to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mykolayiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mykolayiv
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Mykolayiv

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mykolayiv

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mikolaiv
  • Mikolajow
  • Mikołajów
  • Mykolaiv
  • Mykolayiv
  • Mykolaïv
  • NLV
  • Nikolaev
  • Vernoleninsk
  • myqwlʼyyb
  • nyqwolyyb
  • Верноленинск
  • Миколаїв
  • Николаев
  • מיקולאייב
  • ניקוֹלייב

Country

Mykolayiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

483,186 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mykolayiv (Mykolayiv urban raion, Mykolayiv Oblast)

Kherson ... 63 km
Odessa ... 114 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 152 km
Chisinau ... 251 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 268 km
Cherkasy ... 272 km
Simferopol ... 280 km
Sevastopol ... 288 km
Dnipro ... 294 km
Iaşi ... 353 km
Poltava ... 353 km
Galaţi ... 358 km
Vinnytsya ... 376 km
Kyiv ... 401 km
Constanţa ... 409 km
Mariupol ... 445 km
Zhytomyr ... 449 km
Kharkiv ... 475 km
Donetsk ... 479 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 483 km
Sumy ... 489 km
Makiivka ... 490 km
Chernihiv ... 502 km
Chernivtsi ... 506 km
Horlivka ... 508 km
Varna ... 527 km
Braşov ... 532 km
Belgorod ... 543 km
Sector 3 ... 545 km
Sector 2 ... 545 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries