Voznesensk, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Voznesensk, Ukraine Mykolaiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Voznesensk, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Voznesensk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Voznesensk: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Voznesensk

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Voznesensk

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Voznesen's'k
  • Voznesens'k
  • Voznesensk
  • Voznesenska
  • Voznesenskas
  • Voznessensk
  • Wosnessensk
  • Woznesensk
  • Woznesenśk
  • fwznysynsk
  • wo zi nie xian si ke
  • wwznsnsq
  • wznsnsk
  • Вознесенск
  • Вознесенськ
  • Вознесеньськ
  • Վոզնեսենսկ
  • ווזנסנסק
  • فوزنيسينسك
  • وزنسنسک
  • ვოზნესენსკი
  • 沃茲涅先斯克

Country

Voznesensk is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

42,248 People

Cities around Voznesensk (Mykolaiv)

Mykolayiv ... 85 km
Odessa ... 129 km
Kherson ... 144 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 169 km
Chişinău ... 208 km
Cherkasy ... 214 km
Vinnytsya ... 293 km
Iaşi ... 302 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 308 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 311 km
Kiev ... 325 km
Poltava ... 341 km
Galaţi ... 351 km
Simferopol ... 363 km
Zhytomyr ... 366 km
Sevastopol ... 372 km
Constanţa ... 431 km
Chernihiv ... 434 km
Sumy ... 462 km
Kharkiv ... 476 km
Mariupol ... 500 km
Braşov ... 505 km
Donetsk ... 521 km
Rivne ... 530 km
Makiyivka ... 531 km
Gomel ... 537 km
Belgorod ... 538 km
Sector 3 ... 539 km
Sector 2 ... 539 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries