Yuzhne, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yuzhne, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yuzhne, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yuzhne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yuzhne: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Yuzhne

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Yuzhne

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juzhne
  • Juzhnyj
  • Южне
  • Южный

Country

Yuzhne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

25,000 People

Cities around Yuzhne (Odessa)

Odessa ... 34 km
Mykolayiv ... 82 km
Kherson ... 122 km
Chişinău ... 185 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 231 km
Galaţi ... 277 km
Iaşi ... 287 km
Sevastopol ... 296 km
Simferopol ... 303 km
Cherkasy ... 319 km
Constanţa ... 334 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 353 km
Vinnytsya ... 356 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 370 km
Kiev ... 425 km
Poltava ... 428 km
Zhytomyr ... 446 km
Braşov ... 453 km
Varna ... 454 km
Sector 3 ... 463 km
Sector 2 ... 464 km
Bucharest ... 467 km
Sector 4 ... 469 km
Sector 5 ... 472 km
Sector 6 ... 473 km
Mariupol ... 518 km
Chernihiv ... 538 km
Kharkiv ... 554 km
Donetsk ... 558 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries