Shabo, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shabo, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shabo, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shabo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shabo: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Shabo

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Shabo

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sba
  • Shaba
  • Shabo
  • Şba
  • Шабо

Country

Shabo is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,886 People

Cities around Shabo (Odessa)

Odessa ... 47 km
Chişinău ... 156 km
Mykolayiv ... 159 km
Kherson ... 188 km
Galaţi ... 202 km
Iaşi ... 251 km
Constanţa ... 257 km
Sevastopol ... 303 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 310 km
Simferopol ... 325 km
Vinnytsya ... 374 km
Varna ... 377 km
Braşov ... 387 km
Sector 3 ... 387 km
Cherkasy ... 387 km
Sector 2 ... 388 km
Bucharest ... 391 km
Sector 4 ... 393 km
Sector 5 ... 395 km
Sector 6 ... 397 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 427 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 448 km
Zhytomyr ... 475 km
Kiev ... 476 km
Poltava ... 506 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 548 km
Craiova ... 564 km
Sultangazi ... 567 km
Şişli ... 570 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries