Shevchenkove, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shevchenkove, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shevchenkove, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shevchenkove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shevchenkove: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Shevchenkove

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Shevchenkove

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caramahmet
  • Karamagmed
  • Karamakhmed
  • Shevchenkove
  • Shevchenkovo
  • Шевченкове
  • Шевченково

Country

Shevchenkove is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,362 People

Cities around Shevchenkove (Odessa)

Galaţi ... 104 km
Odessa ... 151 km
Constanţa ... 162 km
Chişinău ... 164 km
Iaşi ... 225 km
Mykolayiv ... 264 km
Varna ... 282 km
Sector 3 ... 283 km
Sector 2 ... 284 km
Bucharest ... 287 km
Sector 4 ... 288 km
Kherson ... 290 km
Sector 5 ... 291 km
Sector 6 ... 293 km
Braşov ... 299 km
Sevastopol ... 352 km
Simferopol ... 388 km
Vinnytsya ... 411 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 415 km
Craiova ... 464 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 478 km
Cherkasy ... 479 km
Sultangazi ... 491 km
Şişli ... 496 km
Esenler ... 498 km
Bağcılar ... 499 km
Üsküdar ... 500 km
Umraniye ... 500 km
İstanbul ... 501 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries