Bolhrad, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bolhrad, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bolhrad, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bolhrad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bolhrad: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Bolhrad

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bolhrad

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belgrad
  • Bolgrad
  • Bolhrad
  • Bolhradas
  • Bołgrad
  • bo er he la de
  • bolgradi
  • bolheuladeu
  • bwlhrad
  • Болград
  • Բոլգրադ
  • بولهراد
  • ბოლგრადი
  • 博爾赫拉德
  • 볼흐라드

Country

Bolhrad is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

16,708 People

Cities around Bolhrad (Odessa)

Galaţi ... 52 km
Chişinău ... 147 km
Constanţa ... 166 km
Iaşi ... 183 km
Odessa ... 191 km
Sector 3 ... 240 km
Sector 2 ... 241 km
Braşov ... 241 km
Bucharest ... 244 km
Sector 4 ... 246 km
Sector 5 ... 249 km
Sector 6 ... 250 km
Varna ... 277 km
Mykolayiv ... 306 km
Kherson ... 338 km
Vinnytsya ... 391 km
Sevastopol ... 411 km
Craiova ... 414 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 419 km
Simferopol ... 447 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 454 km
Cherkasy ... 496 km
Plovdiv ... 497 km
Sultangazi ... 504 km
Zhytomyr ... 505 km
Şişli ... 510 km
Esenler ... 511 km
Bağcılar ... 512 km
Üsküdar ... 514 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries