Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tudor Vladimirescu, RomaniaTudor VladimirescuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTudor Vladimirescu Romania

What day is it in Tudor Vladimirescu right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tudor Vladimirescu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tudor Vladimirescu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tudor Vladimirescu
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Tudor Vladimirescu

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Tudor Vladimirescu

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chirilesti
  • Chirileşti
  • Tudor Vladimirescu

Country

Tudor Vladimirescu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tudor Vladimirescu (Comuna Tudor Vladimirescu, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 36 km
Braşov ... 164 km
Constanţa ... 172 km
Sector 2 ... 173 km
Sector 3 ... 173 km
Bucharest ... 176 km
Iaşi ... 177 km
Sector 4 ... 180 km
Sector 6 ... 181 km
Sector 5 ... 181 km
Chisinau ... 186 km
Varna ... 260 km
Odessa ... 268 km
Chernivtsi ... 330 km
Craiova ... 338 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 350 km
Mykolayiv ... 381 km
Vinnytsya ... 409 km
Kherson ... 415 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 428 km
Plovdiv ... 442 km
Sofia ... 469 km
Sevastopol ... 482 km
Sultangazi ... 501 km
Şişli ... 508 km
Esenler ... 508 km
Bağcılar ... 508 km
Bahçelievler ... 512 km
Istanbul ... 512 km
Üsküdar ... 512 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries