Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vânători, RomaniaVânătoriRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVânători Romania

What day is it in Vânători right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vânători to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vânători

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vânători
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Vânători

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Vânători

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanatori
  • Vinatori
  • Vânători
  • Vînători

Country

Vânători is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vânători (Comuna Vânători, Vrancea)

Galaţi ... 72 km
Braşov ... 132 km
Iaşi ... 161 km
Sector 2 ... 167 km
Sector 3 ... 169 km
Bucharest ... 170 km
Sector 6 ... 174 km
Sector 4 ... 175 km
Sector 5 ... 176 km
Chisinau ... 191 km
Constanţa ... 204 km
Varna ... 282 km
Odessa ... 292 km
Chernivtsi ... 301 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 314 km
Craiova ... 317 km
Vinnytsya ... 398 km
Mykolayiv ... 404 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 406 km
Kherson ... 441 km
Plovdiv ... 443 km
Sofia ... 459 km
Timişoara ... 482 km
Zhytomyr ... 512 km
Sevastopol ... 517 km
Lviv ... 521 km
Sultangazi ... 526 km
Esenler ... 533 km
Bağcılar ... 533 km
Şişli ... 533 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries