Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tecuci, RomaniaTecuciRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTecuci Romania

What day is it in Tecuci right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tecuci to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tecuci

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tecuci
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Tecuci

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Tecuci

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Tecuci
  • Opština Tecuci
  • Tecuci
  • Tekuch
  • Tekuchi
  • Tekucis
  • Tekucs
  • Tekučis
  • tai ku qi
  • tekuchi
  • tkwch
  • Текуч
  • Текучи
  • تکوچ
  • テクチ
  • 泰庫奇

Country

Tecuci is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

41,154 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tecuci (Municipiul Tecuci, Galaţi)

Galaţi ... 68 km
Iaşi ... 146 km
Braşov ... 148 km
Chisinau ... 171 km
Sector 2 ... 186 km
Sector 3 ... 187 km
Bucharest ... 189 km
Sector 6 ... 193 km
Sector 4 ... 194 km
Sector 5 ... 195 km
Constanţa ... 208 km
Odessa ... 274 km
Varna ... 293 km
Chernivtsi ... 295 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 323 km
Craiova ... 337 km
Vinnytsya ... 382 km
Mykolayiv ... 386 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 395 km
Kherson ... 424 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Sofia ... 478 km
Zhytomyr ... 496 km
Timişoara ... 497 km
Sevastopol ... 506 km
Lviv ... 517 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 528 km
Rivne ... 534 km
Sultangazi ... 535 km
Esenler ... 542 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries