Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bârlad, RomaniaBârladRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBârlad Romania

What day is it in Bârlad right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bârlad to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bârlad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bârlad
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Bârlad

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bârlad

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barlad
  • Barlád
  • Birlad
  • Birladas
  • Burlad
  • Byrlad
  • Bârlad
  • Bîrlad
  • Opstina Barlad
  • Opština Bârlad
  • beuleulladeu
  • birladi
  • bo er la de
  • brlh
  • Барлад
  • Бирлад
  • Бърлад
  • Бырлад
  • ברלאד
  • برله
  • ბირლადი
  • 伯尔拉德
  • 브를라드

Country

Bârlad is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

67,818 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bârlad (Municipiul Bârlad, Vaslui)

Galaţi ... 93 km
Iaşi ... 103 km
Chisinau ... 128 km
Braşov ... 178 km
Sector 2 ... 232 km
Sector 3 ... 233 km
Bucharest ... 235 km
Sector 6 ... 238 km
Constanţa ... 239 km
Sector 4 ... 239 km
Sector 5 ... 240 km
Odessa ... 248 km
Chernivtsi ... 266 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 331 km
Varna ... 333 km
Vinnytsya ... 337 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 355 km
Mykolayiv ... 356 km
Craiova ... 375 km
Kherson ... 399 km
Zhytomyr ... 451 km
Lviv ... 493 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 494 km
Rivne ... 497 km
Cherkasy ... 499 km
Sevastopol ... 502 km
Plovdiv ... 507 km
Kyiv ... 518 km
Timişoara ... 519 km
Sofia ... 522 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries