Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaslui, RomaniaVasluiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVaslui Romania

What day is it in Vaslui right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vaslui to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vaslui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vaslui
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Vaslui

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Vaslui

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasloui
  • Vaslui
  • Vasluiul
  • Vasluj
  • Vaslujus
  • Vaszlo
  • Vászló
  • baseullu-i
  • faslwy
  • vu~asurui
  • wa si lu yi
  • waslwy
  • waslwyy
  • wslwy
  • wzlw
  • Βασλούι
  • Васлуй
  • Васлуј
  • וסלוי
  • فاسلوي
  • واسلوئی
  • واسلوی
  • وزلو
  • ヴァスルイ
  • 瓦斯盧伊
  • 바슬루이

Country

Vaslui is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

69,225 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaslui (Municipiul Vaslui)

Iaşi ... 60 km
Chisinau ... 99 km
Galaţi ... 135 km
Braşov ... 202 km
Chernivtsi ... 233 km
Odessa ... 242 km
Sector 2 ... 272 km
Sector 3 ... 274 km
Bucharest ... 275 km
Sector 6 ... 279 km
Constanţa ... 280 km
Sector 4 ... 280 km
Sector 5 ... 281 km
Vinnytsya ... 292 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 313 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 331 km
Mykolayiv ... 343 km
Varna ... 377 km
Kherson ... 391 km
Craiova ... 405 km
Zhytomyr ... 407 km
Rivne ... 456 km
Lviv ... 461 km
Cherkasy ... 464 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 474 km
Kyiv ... 476 km
Sevastopol ... 514 km
Timişoara ... 530 km
Simferopol ... 543 km
Plovdiv ... 548 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries