Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puieşti, RomaniaPuieştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPuieşti Romania

What day is it in Puieşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Puieşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puieşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Puieşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Puieşti

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Puieşti

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puesti
  • Puesti-Tirg
  • Puestii Targ
  • Pueşti
  • Pueşti-Tîrg
  • Pueştii Targ
  • Puiesti
  • Puieşti

Country

Puieşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puieşti (Comuna Puieşti, Vaslui)

Iaşi ... 83 km
Galaţi ... 117 km
Chisinau ... 127 km
Braşov ... 174 km
Chernivtsi ... 242 km
Sector 2 ... 243 km
Sector 3 ... 244 km
Bucharest ... 246 km
Sector 6 ... 249 km
Sector 4 ... 251 km
Sector 5 ... 251 km
Odessa ... 260 km
Constanţa ... 263 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 315 km
Vinnytsya ... 320 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 333 km
Varna ... 354 km
Mykolayiv ... 365 km
Craiova ... 376 km
Kherson ... 410 km
Zhytomyr ... 434 km
Lviv ... 468 km
Rivne ... 474 km
Cherkasy ... 494 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 500 km
Kyiv ... 506 km
Timişoara ... 508 km
Plovdiv ... 519 km
Sevastopol ... 522 km
Sofia ... 529 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries