Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deleşti, RomaniaDeleştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDeleşti Romania

What day is it in Deleşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Deleşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deleşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Deleşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Deleşti

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Deleşti

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delesti
  • Deleşti

Country

Deleşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deleşti (Comuna Deleşti, Vaslui)

Iaşi ... 52 km
Chisinau ... 110 km
Galaţi ... 145 km
Braşov ... 194 km
Chernivtsi ... 218 km
Odessa ... 257 km
Sector 2 ... 272 km
Sector 3 ... 274 km
Bucharest ... 275 km
Sector 6 ... 278 km
Sector 4 ... 281 km
Sector 5 ... 281 km
Vinnytsya ... 289 km
Constanţa ... 291 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 303 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 317 km
Mykolayiv ... 357 km
Varna ... 385 km
Craiova ... 399 km
Zhytomyr ... 403 km
Kherson ... 406 km
Rivne ... 445 km
Lviv ... 446 km
Cherkasy ... 471 km
Kyiv ... 477 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 486 km
Timişoara ... 517 km
Sevastopol ... 531 km
Plovdiv ... 549 km
Sofia ... 556 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries