Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţibana, RomaniaŢibanaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŢibana Romania

What day is it in Ţibana right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ţibana to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţibana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ţibana
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Ţibana

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ţibana

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tibana
  • Ţibana

Country

Ţibana is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţibana (Comuna Ţibana, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 30 km
Chisinau ... 122 km
Galaţi ... 180 km
Chernivtsi ... 183 km
Braşov ... 202 km
Vinnytsya ... 264 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 270 km
Odessa ... 279 km
Sector 2 ... 295 km
Sector 3 ... 297 km
Bucharest ... 298 km
Sector 6 ... 300 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 300 km
Sector 4 ... 303 km
Sector 5 ... 303 km
Constanţa ... 326 km
Mykolayiv ... 373 km
Zhytomyr ... 377 km
Craiova ... 408 km
Rivne ... 411 km
Lviv ... 411 km
Varna ... 417 km
Kherson ... 425 km
Kyiv ... 460 km
Cherkasy ... 465 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 496 km
Timişoara ... 507 km
Sevastopol ... 560 km
Sofia ... 571 km
Plovdiv ... 571 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries