Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Satu Mare, RomaniaSatu MareRomania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Satu Mare, Romania

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Satu Mare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Satu Mare: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Satu Mare

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Satu Mare

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Satu-Mareh
  • SUJ
  • Sathmar
  • Satmar
  • Satmarinum
  • Satou Mare
  • Satu Mare
  • Satu Marė
  • Satu-Mare
  • Satul Mare
  • Szathmar
  • Szatmar
  • Szatmar-Nemeti
  • Szatmarnemeti
  • Szatmár
  • Szatmár-Németi
  • Szatmárnémeti
  • Sătmar
  • sa tu ma lei
  • satumale
  • satw mary
  • stw marh
  • Σάτου Μάρε
  • Горад Сату-Марэ
  • Сату Маре
  • Сату-Маре
  • סאַטמאַר
  • סאטו מארה
  • סאטמאר
  • סטו מארה
  • ساتو ماري
  • ساتو مارے
  • ستو ماره
  • サトゥ・マーレ
  • 薩圖馬雷
  • 사투마레

Country

Satu Mare is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

112,490 People

Cities around Satu Mare (Municipiul Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 128 km
Lviv ... 243 km
Timişoara ... 261 km
Budapest ... 308 km
Braşov ... 323 km
Kraków ... 342 km
Lublin ... 381 km
Belgrade ... 382 km
Iaşi ... 386 km
Craiova ... 391 km
Katowice ... 410 km
Rivne ... 412 km
Ostrava ... 430 km
Sector 6 ... 448 km
Sector 2 ... 452 km
Bucharest ... 453 km
Sector 5 ... 455 km
Sector 3 ... 456 km
Sector 4 ... 459 km
Bratislava ... 463 km
Vinnytsya ... 477 km
Brest ... 478 km
Chişinău ... 488 km
Galaţi ... 489 km
Warsaw ... 510 km
Łódź ... 513 km
Vienna ... 522 km
Brno ... 524 km
Zhytomyr ... 539 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries