Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bixad, RomaniaBixadRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBixad Romania

What day is it in Bixad right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bixad to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bixad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bixad
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Bixad

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bixad

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bicsad
  • Bicsad-Bai
  • Bicsad-Băi
  • Bixad

Country

Bixad is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,369 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bixad (Comuna Bixad, Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 130 km
Chernivtsi ... 207 km
Lviv ... 216 km
Timişoara ... 297 km
Braşov ... 308 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 330 km
Iaşi ... 347 km
Budapest ... 353 km
Kraków ... 363 km
Lublin ... 371 km
Rivne ... 373 km
Craiova ... 400 km
Belgrade ... 417 km
Vinnytsya ... 430 km
Katowice ... 434 km
Sector 6 ... 438 km
Sector 2 ... 441 km
Bucharest ... 442 km
Sector 5 ... 445 km
Sector 3 ... 446 km
Sector 4 ... 448 km
Chisinau ... 449 km
Brest ... 459 km
Ostrava ... 460 km
Galaţi ... 463 km
Zhytomyr ... 494 km
Bratislava ... 505 km
Warsaw ... 510 km
Łódź ... 527 km
Brno ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries