Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Velykyy Bychkiv, UkraineVelykyy BychkivUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time inVelykyy Bychkiv Ukraine

What day is it in Velykyy Bychkiv right now?

Friday (October 15, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Velykyy Bychkiv to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Velykyy Bychkiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Velykyy Bychkiv
Today, October 15, 2021

Sunrise Velykyy Bychkiv

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Velykyy Bychkiv

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bocicoiu Mare
  • Nagybocsko
  • Nagybocskó
  • Velikij Bichkiv
  • Velikij Bychkov
  • Velykui Bytchkiv
  • Vélykuï Bytchkiv
  • Великий Бичків
  • Великий Бычков

Country

Velykyy Bychkiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,255 People

Elevation above sea level

307m

Major cities in the vicinity of Velykyy Bychkiv (Rakhiv Raion, Transcarpathia)

Cluj-Napoca ... 137 km
Chernivtsi ... 158 km
Lviv ... 206 km
Braşov ... 286 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 287 km
Iaşi ... 301 km
Timişoara ... 331 km
Rivne ... 342 km
Lublin ... 380 km
Vinnytsya ... 383 km
Kraków ... 400 km
Budapest ... 401 km
Chisinau ... 402 km
Craiova ... 403 km
Sector 6 ... 421 km
Sector 2 ... 423 km
Bucharest ... 424 km
Sector 3 ... 427 km
Galaţi ... 427 km
Sector 5 ... 427 km
Sector 4 ... 430 km
Belgrade ... 449 km
Zhytomyr ... 451 km
Brest ... 455 km
Katowice ... 472 km
Ostrava ... 503 km
Warsaw ... 527 km
Bratislava ... 553 km
Łódź ... 554 km
Constanţa ... 558 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries