Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suciu de Sus, RomaniaSuciu de SusRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSuciu de Sus Romania

What day is it in Suciu de Sus right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Suciu de Sus to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suciu de Sus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Suciu de Sus
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Suciu de Sus

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Suciu de Sus

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Felsoszoos
  • Felsōszöos
  • Suciu de Sus
  • Suciul-de Sus

Country

Suciu de Sus is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suciu de Sus (Comuna Suciu de Sus, Maramureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 82 km
Chernivtsi ... 179 km
Braşov ... 234 km
Lviv ... 265 km
Iaşi ... 287 km
Timişoara ... 291 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 322 km
Craiova ... 344 km
Sector 6 ... 366 km
Sector 2 ... 369 km
Bucharest ... 370 km
Sector 5 ... 373 km
Sector 3 ... 373 km
Sector 4 ... 376 km
Chisinau ... 389 km
Galaţi ... 390 km
Rivne ... 393 km
Budapest ... 400 km
Vinnytsya ... 407 km
Belgrade ... 407 km
Lublin ... 436 km
Kraków ... 438 km
Zhytomyr ... 485 km
Katowice ... 507 km
Constanţa ... 514 km
Brest ... 514 km
Sofia ... 525 km
Ostrava ... 531 km
Odessa ... 547 km
Varna ... 559 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries