Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Căianu Mic, RomaniaCăianu MicRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCăianu Mic Romania

What day is it in Căianu Mic right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Căianu Mic to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Căianu Mic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Căianu Mic
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Căianu Mic

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Căianu Mic

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caianu Mic
  • Caianul-Mic
  • Căianu Mic

Country

Căianu Mic is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Căianu Mic (Comuna Căianu, Bistriţa-Năsăud)

Cluj-Napoca ... 68 km
Chernivtsi ... 184 km
Braşov ... 210 km
Iaşi ... 277 km
Timişoara ... 285 km
Lviv ... 287 km
Craiova ... 323 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 331 km
Sector 6 ... 343 km
Sector 2 ... 345 km
Bucharest ... 346 km
Sector 5 ... 349 km
Sector 3 ... 349 km
Sector 4 ... 352 km
Galaţi ... 370 km
Chisinau ... 378 km
Belgrade ... 398 km
Rivne ... 409 km
Vinnytsya ... 410 km
Budapest ... 410 km
Kraków ... 459 km
Lublin ... 460 km
Constanţa ... 492 km
Zhytomyr ... 493 km
Sofia ... 504 km
Katowice ... 528 km
Odessa ... 534 km
Varna ... 535 km
Brest ... 537 km
Ostrava ... 550 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries