Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lechinţa, RomaniaLechinţaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLechinţa Romania

What day is it in Lechinţa right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lechinţa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lechinţa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lechinţa
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Lechinţa

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Lechinţa

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lechinta
  • Lechinţa

Country

Lechinţa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lechinţa (Comuna Lechinţa, Bistriţa-Năsăud)

Cluj-Napoca ... 67 km
Braşov ... 181 km
Chernivtsi ... 189 km
Iaşi ... 261 km
Timişoara ... 286 km
Craiova ... 301 km
Lviv ... 312 km
Sector 6 ... 314 km
Sector 2 ... 317 km
Bucharest ... 318 km
Sector 3 ... 321 km
Sector 5 ... 321 km
Sector 4 ... 324 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 338 km
Galaţi ... 344 km
Chisinau ... 361 km
Belgrade ... 395 km
Vinnytsya ... 410 km
Rivne ... 425 km
Budapest ... 429 km
Constanţa ... 464 km
Sofia ... 483 km
Kraków ... 487 km
Lublin ... 488 km
Zhytomyr ... 498 km
Varna ... 507 km
Odessa ... 515 km
Plovdiv ... 537 km
Pristina ... 542 km
Katowice ... 556 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries