Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Josenii Bârgăului, RomaniaJosenii BârgăuluiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inJosenii Bârgăului Romania

What day is it in Josenii Bârgăului right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Josenii Bârgăului to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Josenii Bârgăului

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Josenii Bârgăului
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Josenii Bârgăului

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Josenii Bârgăului

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Josenii Birgaului
  • Josenii Bîrgăului
  • Josenii-Bargaului
  • Josenii-Bârgăului

Country

Josenii Bârgăului is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Josenii Bârgăului (Comuna Josenii Bârgăului, Bistriţa-Năsăud)

Cluj-Napoca ... 100 km
Chernivtsi ... 155 km
Braşov ... 188 km
Iaşi ... 234 km
Lviv ... 294 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 304 km
Timişoara ... 321 km
Sector 6 ... 324 km
Sector 2 ... 326 km
Craiova ... 327 km
Bucharest ... 327 km
Sector 3 ... 330 km
Sector 5 ... 331 km
Galaţi ... 333 km
Sector 4 ... 333 km
Chisinau ... 335 km
Vinnytsya ... 376 km
Rivne ... 395 km
Belgrade ... 430 km
Budapest ... 453 km
Constanţa ... 460 km
Zhytomyr ... 464 km
Lublin ... 475 km
Odessa ... 492 km
Kraków ... 493 km
Sofia ... 509 km
Varna ... 511 km
Brest ... 543 km
Plovdiv ... 558 km
Katowice ... 563 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries