Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pănet, RomaniaPănetRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPănet Romania

What day is it in Pănet right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pănet to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pănet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pănet
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Pănet

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Pănet

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mezopanit
  • Mezöpanit

Country

Pănet is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pănet (Comuna Pănet, Mureş)

Cluj-Napoca ... 74 km
Braşov ... 135 km
Chernivtsi ... 224 km
Craiova ... 252 km
Iaşi ... 260 km
Sector 6 ... 264 km
Sector 2 ... 267 km
Bucharest ... 268 km
Sector 5 ... 271 km
Sector 3 ... 272 km
Sector 4 ... 274 km
Timişoara ... 275 km
Galaţi ... 312 km
Chisinau ... 355 km
Lviv ... 363 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 374 km
Belgrade ... 374 km
Constanţa ... 424 km
Sofia ... 435 km
Vinnytsya ... 435 km
Budapest ... 447 km
Varna ... 460 km
Rivne ... 470 km
Plovdiv ... 486 km
Odessa ... 502 km
Pristina ... 503 km
Zhytomyr ... 529 km
Kraków ... 530 km
Lublin ... 539 km
Skopje ... 558 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries