Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Copşa Mică, RomaniaCopşa MicăRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCopşa Mică Romania

What day is it in Copşa Mică right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Copşa Mică to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Copşa Mică

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Copşa Mică
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Copşa Mică

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Copşa Mică

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Copsa
  • Copsa Mica
  • Copşa
  • Copşa Mică
  • Klein Kopisch

Country

Copşa Mică is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,349 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Copşa Mică (Oraş Copşa Micã, Sibiu)

Cluj-Napoca ... 89 km
Braşov ... 121 km
Craiova ... 202 km
Sector 6 ... 233 km
Sector 2 ... 238 km
Bucharest ... 238 km
Sector 5 ... 240 km
Sector 3 ... 242 km
Sector 4 ... 244 km
Timişoara ... 246 km
Chernivtsi ... 275 km
Iaşi ... 292 km
Galaţi ... 314 km
Belgrade ... 336 km
Chisinau ... 382 km
Sofia ... 384 km
Lviv ... 410 km
Constanţa ... 411 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 424 km
Varna ... 434 km
Plovdiv ... 439 km
Budapest ... 444 km
Pristina ... 453 km
Vinnytsya ... 481 km
Skopje ... 507 km
Rivne ... 521 km
Odessa ... 522 km
Sarajevo ... 534 km
Kraków ... 555 km
Zhytomyr ... 578 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries