Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Săsciori, RomaniaSăscioriRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSăsciori Romania

What day is it in Săsciori right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Săsciori to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Săsciori

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Săsciori
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Săsciori

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Săsciori

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sasciori
  • Săsciori

Country

Săsciori is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Săsciori (Comuna Săsciori, Alba)

Cluj-Napoca ... 100 km
Braşov ... 164 km
Craiova ... 172 km
Timişoara ... 190 km
Sector 6 ... 251 km
Bucharest ... 257 km
Sector 2 ... 257 km
Sector 5 ... 258 km
Sector 3 ... 261 km
Sector 4 ... 261 km
Belgrade ... 276 km
Chernivtsi ... 327 km
Sofia ... 350 km
Iaşi ... 352 km
Galaţi ... 361 km
Pristina ... 402 km
Budapest ... 406 km
Plovdiv ... 420 km
Lviv ... 439 km
Chisinau ... 441 km
Constanţa ... 445 km
Varna ... 453 km
Skopje ... 460 km
Sarajevo ... 474 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 476 km
Vinnytsya ... 539 km
Kraków ... 546 km
Rivne ... 565 km
Bratislava ... 576 km
Odessa ... 577 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries