Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Călan, RomaniaCălanRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCălan Romania

What day is it in Călan right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Călan to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Călan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Călan
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Călan

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Călan

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calan
  • Calanul-Mare
  • Călan
  • Călanul-Mare

Country

Călan is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,782 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Călan (Oraş Cãlan, Hunedoara)

Cluj-Napoca ... 124 km
Timişoara ... 141 km
Craiova ... 169 km
Braşov ... 211 km
Belgrade ... 226 km
Sector 6 ... 282 km
Bucharest ... 288 km
Sector 5 ... 288 km
Sector 2 ... 289 km
Sector 4 ... 293 km
Sector 3 ... 293 km
Sofia ... 336 km
Pristina ... 367 km
Chernivtsi ... 368 km
Budapest ... 371 km
Iaşi ... 402 km
Galaţi ... 407 km
Plovdiv ... 419 km
Sarajevo ... 425 km
Skopje ... 430 km
Lviv ... 460 km
Varna ... 483 km
Constanţa ... 484 km
Chisinau ... 491 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 517 km
Kraków ... 535 km
Bratislava ... 540 km
Tirana ... 547 km
Thessaloníki ... 560 km
Zagreb ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries