Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mătăsari, RomaniaMătăsariRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMătăsari Romania

What day is it in Mătăsari right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mătăsari to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mătăsari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mătăsari
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Mătăsari

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mătăsari

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matasari
  • Mătăsari

Country

Mătăsari is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mătăsari (Comuna Mătăsari, Gorj)

Craiova ... 83 km
Timişoara ... 179 km
Belgrade ... 210 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 215 km
Braşov ... 221 km
Sofia ... 238 km
Sector 6 ... 240 km
Sector 5 ... 245 km
Bucharest ... 247 km
Sector 2 ... 248 km
Sector 4 ... 249 km
Sector 3 ... 252 km
Pristina ... 285 km
Plovdiv ... 326 km
Skopje ... 341 km
Sarajevo ... 394 km
Galaţi ... 403 km
Varna ... 427 km
Budapest ... 436 km
Chernivtsi ... 442 km
Iaşi ... 443 km
Constanţa ... 451 km
Thessaloníki ... 463 km
Tirana ... 468 km
Chisinau ... 520 km
Lviv ... 554 km
Zagreb ... 579 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 592 km
Bratislava ... 601 km
Sultangazi ... 620 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries