Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drăgăşani, RomaniaDrăgăşaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDrăgăşani Romania

What day is it in Drăgăşani right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Drăgăşani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Drăgăşani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Drăgăşani
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Drăgăşani

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Drăgăşani

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dragasani
  • Drehgehshani
  • Drăgăşani
  • Дрэгэшани

Country

Drăgăşani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

20,630 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drăgăşani (Municipiul Drãgãşani, Vâlcea)

Craiova ... 53 km
Sector 6 ... 142 km
Sector 5 ... 148 km
Bucharest ... 150 km
Sector 2 ... 151 km
Sector 4 ... 152 km
Braşov ... 154 km
Sector 3 ... 155 km
Sofia ... 228 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 239 km
Timişoara ... 272 km
Plovdiv ... 278 km
Belgrade ... 305 km
Galaţi ... 315 km
Pristina ... 330 km
Varna ... 332 km
Constanţa ... 354 km
Skopje ... 370 km
Iaşi ... 385 km
Chernivtsi ... 423 km
Chisinau ... 450 km
Thessaloníki ... 454 km
Sarajevo ... 481 km
Tirana ... 511 km
Budapest ... 523 km
Sultangazi ... 537 km
Bağcılar ... 541 km
Esenler ... 542 km
Bahçelievler ... 545 km
Şişli ... 547 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries