Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drăgăneşti-Olt, RomaniaDrăgăneşti-OltRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDrăgăneşti-Olt Romania

What day is it in Drăgăneşti-Olt right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Drăgăneşti-Olt to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Drăgăneşti-Olt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Drăgăneşti-Olt
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Drăgăneşti-Olt

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Drăgăneşti-Olt

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Draganesti-Olt
  • Drăgăneşti-Olt

Country

Drăgăneşti-Olt is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

12,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drăgăneşti-Olt (Oraş Drãgãneşti-Olt, Olt)

Craiova ... 61 km
Sector 6 ... 123 km
Sector 5 ... 126 km
Sector 4 ... 130 km
Bucharest ... 130 km
Sector 2 ... 132 km
Sector 3 ... 134 km
Braşov ... 185 km
Sofia ... 189 km
Plovdiv ... 223 km
Varna ... 291 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 296 km
Galaţi ... 315 km
Pristina ... 316 km
Timişoara ... 318 km
Constanţa ... 329 km
Belgrade ... 333 km
Skopje ... 345 km
Thessaloníki ... 409 km
Iaşi ... 412 km
Chisinau ... 467 km
Chernivtsi ... 468 km
Sultangazi ... 484 km
Bağcılar ... 488 km
Esenler ... 489 km
Tirana ... 490 km
Bahçelievler ... 491 km
Şişli ... 494 km
Zeytinburnu ... 494 km
Istanbul ... 496 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries