Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kozloduy, BulgariaKozloduyBulgaria

What time is it?

Current local time inKozloduy Bulgaria

What day is it in Kozloduy right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Sofia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kozloduy to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kozloduy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kozloduy
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Kozloduy

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kozloduy

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koslodui
  • Kosloduj
  • Kozlodouy
  • Kozlodui
  • Kozloduj
  • Kozlodujus
  • Kozloduy
  • Kozloudoui
  • Kozludui
  • Kozłoduj
  • ke zi luo du yi
  • kojeullodu-i
  • kozloduj
  • kozurodo~ui
  • kwzlwdwy
  • qwzlwdwy
  • Козлодуй
  • Козлодуј
  • козлодуй
  • קוזלודוי
  • کوزلودوی
  • کۆزلۆدوی
  • コズロドゥイ
  • 科茲洛杜伊
  • 코즐로두이

Country

Kozloduy is a city in Bulgaria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Sofia.

Population

14,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kozloduy (Obshtina Kozloduy, Vratsa)

Craiova ... 60 km
Sofia ... 124 km
Plovdiv ... 198 km
Sector 6 ... 198 km
Sector 5 ... 200 km
Sector 4 ... 203 km
Bucharest ... 204 km
Sector 2 ... 207 km
Sector 3 ... 209 km
Pristina ... 238 km
Braşov ... 256 km
Skopje ... 269 km
Belgrade ... 284 km
Timişoara ... 296 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 329 km
Varna ... 342 km
Thessaloníki ... 351 km
Galaţi ... 392 km
Constanţa ... 396 km
Tirana ... 413 km
Sarajevo ... 430 km
Iaşi ... 485 km
Sultangazi ... 506 km
Bağcılar ... 510 km
Esenler ... 511 km
Bahçelievler ... 513 km
Zeytinburnu ... 516 km
Şişli ... 517 km
Istanbul ... 518 km
Üsküdar ... 521 km

Bulgaria Bulgaria: Neighbouring Countries