Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cetate, RomaniaCetateRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCetate Romania

What day is it in Cetate right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Cetate to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cetate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cetate
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Cetate

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Cetate

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Centatea
  • Cetate

Country

Cetate is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,908 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cetate (Comuna Cetate, Dolj)

Craiova ... 65 km
Sofia ... 156 km
Pristina ... 218 km
Belgrade ... 221 km
Timişoara ... 234 km
Sector 6 ... 241 km
Sector 5 ... 244 km
Bucharest ... 248 km
Sector 4 ... 248 km
Sector 2 ... 250 km
Sector 3 ... 253 km
Plovdiv ... 254 km
Skopje ... 266 km
Braşov ... 267 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 297 km
Sarajevo ... 377 km
Thessaloníki ... 381 km
Tirana ... 400 km
Varna ... 402 km
Galaţi ... 427 km
Constanţa ... 447 km
Budapest ... 493 km
Iaşi ... 497 km
Chernivtsi ... 516 km
Chisinau ... 564 km
Sultangazi ... 571 km
Bağcılar ... 574 km
Esenler ... 575 km
Bahçelievler ... 577 km
Zeytinburnu ... 580 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries