Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gogoşu, RomaniaGogoşuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGogoşu Romania

What day is it in Gogoşu right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gogoşu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gogoşu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gogoşu
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Gogoşu

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Gogoşu

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gogosu
  • Gogosul
  • Gogoşu
  • Gogoşul

Country

Gogoşu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,309 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gogoşu (Comuna Gogoşu, Mehedinţi)

Craiova ... 97 km
Belgrade ... 177 km
Timişoara ... 188 km
Sofia ... 194 km
Pristina ... 220 km
Sector 6 ... 274 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 276 km
Skopje ... 278 km
Sector 5 ... 279 km
Braşov ... 279 km
Bucharest ... 282 km
Sector 4 ... 283 km
Sector 2 ... 284 km
Sector 3 ... 287 km
Plovdiv ... 300 km
Sarajevo ... 344 km
Tirana ... 402 km
Thessaloníki ... 412 km
Varna ... 445 km
Budapest ... 446 km
Galaţi ... 452 km
Constanţa ... 484 km
Iaşi ... 505 km
Chernivtsi ... 507 km
Zagreb ... 553 km
Chisinau ... 579 km
Bari ... 582 km
Bratislava ... 605 km
Lviv ... 612 km
Sultangazi ... 618 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries