Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drăguţeşti, RomaniaDrăguţeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDrăguţeşti Romania

What day is it in Drăguţeşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Drăguţeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Drăguţeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Drăguţeşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Drăguţeşti

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Drăguţeşti

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dragutesti
  • Drăguţeşti

Country

Drăguţeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drăguţeşti (Comuna Drãguţeşti, Gorj)

Craiova ... 85 km
Timişoara ... 183 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 201 km
Braşov ... 205 km
Belgrade ... 223 km
Sector 6 ... 231 km
Sector 5 ... 236 km
Bucharest ... 238 km
Sector 2 ... 239 km
Sector 4 ... 240 km
Sector 3 ... 243 km
Sofia ... 250 km
Pristina ... 302 km
Plovdiv ... 333 km
Skopje ... 358 km
Galaţi ... 389 km
Sarajevo ... 410 km
Varna ... 422 km
Chernivtsi ... 425 km
Iaşi ... 425 km
Budapest ... 436 km
Constanţa ... 441 km
Thessaloníki ... 477 km
Tirana ... 485 km
Chisinau ... 503 km
Lviv ... 540 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 575 km
Zagreb ... 588 km
Bratislava ... 603 km
Sultangazi ... 620 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries