Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mihăeşti, RomaniaMihăeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMihăeşti Romania

What day is it in Mihăeşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mihăeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mihăeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mihăeşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Mihăeşti

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Mihăeşti

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mihaesti
  • Mihăeşti

Country

Mihăeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mihăeşti (Comuna Mihăeşti, Vâlcea)

Craiova ... 87 km
Braşov ... 128 km
Sector 6 ... 156 km
Sector 5 ... 163 km
Bucharest ... 163 km
Sector 2 ... 164 km
Sector 4 ... 167 km
Sector 3 ... 168 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 198 km
Timişoara ... 255 km
Sofia ... 268 km
Belgrade ... 304 km
Galaţi ... 308 km
Plovdiv ... 320 km
Varna ... 355 km
Iaşi ... 357 km
Pristina ... 359 km
Constanţa ... 364 km
Chernivtsi ... 383 km
Skopje ... 404 km
Chisinau ... 428 km
Sarajevo ... 490 km
Thessaloníki ... 495 km
Budapest ... 498 km
Lviv ... 529 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 530 km
Tirana ... 541 km
Odessa ... 544 km
Sultangazi ... 569 km
Vinnytsya ... 573 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries