Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albeştii Pământeni, RomaniaAlbeştii PământeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbeştii Pământeni Romania

What day is it in Albeştii Pământeni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Albeştii Pământeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albeştii Pământeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Albeştii Pământeni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Albeştii Pământeni

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Albeştii Pământeni

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Albesti
  • Albesti-Pamanteni
  • Albesti-Paminteni
  • Albestii Pamanteni
  • Albestii Paminteni
  • Albestii-Pamanteni
  • Albeşti
  • Albeşti-Pământeni
  • Albeşti-Pămînteni
  • Albeştii Pământeni
  • Albeştii Pămînteni
  • Albeştii-Pământeni
  • Pamanteni
  • Paminteni
  • Pământeni
  • Pămînteni

Country

Albeştii Pământeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,815 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albeştii Pământeni (Comuna Albeștii de Argeș, Arges)

Braşov ... 89 km
Craiova ... 121 km
Sector 6 ... 138 km
Bucharest ... 144 km
Sector 2 ... 145 km
Sector 5 ... 145 km
Sector 3 ... 149 km
Sector 4 ... 149 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 191 km
Galaţi ... 272 km
Timişoara ... 282 km
Sofia ... 298 km
Iaşi ... 318 km
Constanţa ... 338 km
Plovdiv ... 338 km
Belgrade ... 340 km
Varna ... 341 km
Chernivtsi ... 353 km
Chisinau ... 389 km
Pristina ... 396 km
Skopje ... 439 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 498 km
Odessa ... 506 km
Lviv ... 511 km
Budapest ... 516 km
Thessaloníki ... 522 km
Sarajevo ... 527 km
Vinnytsya ... 537 km
Sultangazi ... 564 km
Bağcılar ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries