Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zărnești, RomaniaZărneștiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inZărnești Romania

What day is it in Zărnești right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zărnești to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zărnești

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zărnești
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Zărnești

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Zărnești

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zarnesti
  • Zernesch
  • Zernest
  • Zărneşti

Country

Zărnești is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

24,926 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zărnești (Oraş Zãrneşti, Braşov)

Braşov ... 25 km
Sector 6 ... 136 km
Sector 2 ... 139 km
Bucharest ... 140 km
Sector 5 ... 143 km
Sector 3 ... 143 km
Sector 4 ... 146 km
Craiova ... 183 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 191 km
Galaţi ... 220 km
Iaşi ... 255 km
Chernivtsi ... 305 km
Constanţa ... 306 km
Chisinau ... 325 km
Timişoara ... 329 km
Varna ... 332 km
Sofia ... 354 km
Plovdiv ... 378 km
Belgrade ... 398 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 445 km
Odessa ... 446 km
Pristina ... 460 km
Vinnytsya ... 477 km
Lviv ... 482 km
Skopje ... 501 km
Budapest ... 546 km
Mykolayiv ... 557 km
Rivne ... 562 km
Sultangazi ... 567 km
Bağcılar ... 573 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries