Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Breaza de Sus, RomaniaBreaza de SusRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBreaza de Sus Romania

What day is it in Breaza de Sus right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Breaza de Sus to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Breaza de Sus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Breaza de Sus
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Breaza de Sus

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Breaza de Sus

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brazi de Sus
  • Breaza de Sus

Country

Breaza de Sus is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Breaza de Sus (Oraş Breaza, Prahova)

Braşov ... 50 km
Sector 6 ... 89 km
Sector 2 ... 91 km
Bucharest ... 92 km
Sector 3 ... 95 km
Sector 5 ... 96 km
Sector 4 ... 98 km
Craiova ... 178 km
Galaţi ... 194 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 239 km
Constanţa ... 264 km
Iaşi ... 267 km
Varna ... 284 km
Chisinau ... 325 km
Sofia ... 333 km
Chernivtsi ... 341 km
Plovdiv ... 344 km
Timişoara ... 360 km
Belgrade ... 418 km
Odessa ... 431 km
Pristina ... 455 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 477 km
Skopje ... 489 km
Vinnytsya ... 498 km
Sultangazi ... 519 km
Bağcılar ... 525 km
Esenler ... 525 km
Lviv ... 527 km
Şişli ... 528 km
Bahçelievler ... 529 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries