Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sinaia, RomaniaSinaiaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSinaia Romania

What day is it in Sinaia right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sinaia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sinaia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sinaia
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Sinaia

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Sinaia

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Sinaia
  • Opština Sinaia
  • Sinaia
  • Sinaja
  • Sinaïa
  • shinaya
  • sinaia
  • sinaya
  • synaya
  • xi na ya
  • Синая
  • Синаја
  • Сіная
  • סינאיה
  • سينايا
  • سینایا
  • সিনায়া
  • სინაია
  • シナヤ
  • 錫納亞
  • 시나이아

Country

Sinaia is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

11,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sinaia (Oraş Sinaia, Prahova)

Braşov ... 34 km
Sector 6 ... 108 km
Sector 2 ... 110 km
Bucharest ... 111 km
Sector 3 ... 114 km
Sector 5 ... 114 km
Sector 4 ... 117 km
Craiova ... 181 km
Galaţi ... 201 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 221 km
Iaşi ... 259 km
Constanţa ... 279 km
Varna ... 302 km
Chisinau ... 322 km
Chernivtsi ... 325 km
Sofia ... 342 km
Timişoara ... 349 km
Plovdiv ... 358 km
Belgrade ... 412 km
Odessa ... 434 km
Pristina ... 458 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 462 km
Vinnytsya ... 487 km
Skopje ... 495 km
Lviv ... 509 km
Sultangazi ... 537 km
Bağcılar ... 544 km
Esenler ... 544 km
Mykolayiv ... 546 km
Şişli ... 547 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries