Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Câmpina, RomaniaCâmpinaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCâmpina Romania

What day is it in Câmpina right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Câmpina to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Câmpina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Câmpina
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Câmpina

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Câmpina

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campina
  • Cimpina
  • Câmpina
  • Cîmpina
  • Kimpina
  • Kumpina
  • Kympina
  • Opstina Campina
  • Opština Câmpina
  • kan pi na
  • kmpya
  • Кимпина
  • Кимпіна
  • Къмпина
  • Кымпина
  • کمپیا
  • 坎皮納

Country

Câmpina is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

41,554 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Câmpina (Municipiul Câmpina, Prahova)

Braşov ... 59 km
Sector 6 ... 80 km
Sector 2 ... 81 km
Bucharest ... 82 km
Sector 3 ... 85 km
Sector 5 ... 86 km
Sector 4 ... 89 km
Craiova ... 179 km
Galaţi ... 189 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 249 km
Constanţa ... 255 km
Iaşi ... 270 km
Varna ... 274 km
Chisinau ... 325 km
Sofia ... 330 km
Plovdiv ... 337 km
Chernivtsi ... 349 km
Timişoara ... 368 km
Belgrade ... 424 km
Odessa ... 428 km
Pristina ... 455 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 483 km
Skopje ... 487 km
Vinnytsya ... 502 km
Sultangazi ... 509 km
Bağcılar ... 515 km
Esenler ... 515 km
Şişli ... 518 km
Bahçelievler ... 518 km
Istanbul ... 521 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries