Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băleni Sârbi, RomaniaBăleni SârbiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăleni Sârbi Romania

What day is it in Băleni Sârbi right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băleni Sârbi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băleni Sârbi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băleni Sârbi
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Băleni Sârbi

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Băleni Sârbi

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baleni Sirbi
  • Balenii-Sarbi
  • Băleni Sîrbi
  • Bălenii-Sârbi

Country

Băleni Sârbi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băleni Sârbi (Comuna Băleni Sârbi, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 52 km
Sector 2 ... 57 km
Bucharest ... 57 km
Sector 5 ... 59 km
Sector 3 ... 61 km
Sector 4 ... 63 km
Braşov ... 92 km
Craiova ... 157 km
Galaţi ... 206 km
Constanţa ... 251 km
Varna ... 254 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 270 km
Sofia ... 298 km
Plovdiv ... 302 km
Iaşi ... 303 km
Chisinau ... 353 km
Timişoara ... 368 km
Chernivtsi ... 383 km
Belgrade ... 414 km
Pristina ... 429 km
Odessa ... 449 km
Skopje ... 458 km
Sultangazi ... 484 km
Bağcılar ... 490 km
Esenler ... 490 km
Bahçelievler ... 493 km
Şişli ... 493 km
Zeytinburnu ... 496 km
Istanbul ... 496 km
Üsküdar ... 498 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries