Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gura Şuţii, RomaniaGura ŞuţiiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGura Şuţii Romania

What day is it in Gura Şuţii right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gura Şuţii to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gura Şuţii

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gura Şuţii
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Gura Şuţii

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Gura Şuţii

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gura Sutei
  • Gura Sutii
  • Gura Şuţei
  • Gura Şuţii

Country

Gura Şuţii is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gura Şuţii (Comuna Gura Şuţii, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 53 km
Bucharest ... 59 km
Sector 2 ... 60 km
Sector 5 ... 60 km
Sector 3 ... 64 km
Sector 4 ... 64 km
Braşov ... 100 km
Craiova ... 146 km
Galaţi ... 217 km
Varna ... 256 km
Constanţa ... 258 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 270 km
Sofia ... 286 km
Plovdiv ... 293 km
Iaşi ... 314 km
Timişoara ... 361 km
Chisinau ... 365 km
Chernivtsi ... 391 km
Belgrade ... 405 km
Pristina ... 417 km
Skopje ... 446 km
Odessa ... 460 km
Sultangazi ... 483 km
Bağcılar ... 488 km
Esenler ... 489 km
Bahçelievler ... 492 km
Şişli ... 492 km
Zeytinburnu ... 495 km
Istanbul ... 495 km
Üsküdar ... 497 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries