Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ludeşti, RomaniaLudeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLudeşti Romania

What day is it in Ludeşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ludeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ludeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ludeşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Ludeşti

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ludeşti

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ludesti
  • Ludeşti

Country

Ludeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ludeşti (Comuna Ludeşti, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 79 km
Bucharest ... 85 km
Sector 2 ... 86 km
Sector 5 ... 86 km
Sector 4 ... 90 km
Sector 3 ... 90 km
Braşov ... 92 km
Craiova ... 130 km
Galaţi ... 234 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 247 km
Varna ... 282 km
Constanţa ... 283 km
Sofia ... 284 km
Plovdiv ... 302 km
Iaşi ... 317 km
Timişoara ... 336 km
Chisinau ... 374 km
Chernivtsi ... 381 km
Belgrade ... 382 km
Pristina ... 406 km
Skopje ... 439 km
Odessa ... 476 km
Thessaloníki ... 500 km
Sultangazi ... 506 km
Bağcılar ... 512 km
Esenler ... 512 km
Bahçelievler ... 515 km
Şişli ... 516 km
Zeytinburnu ... 518 km
Istanbul ... 518 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries