Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vişina, RomaniaVişinaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVişina Romania

What day is it in Vişina right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vişina to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vişina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vişina
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Vişina

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Vişina

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Visina
  • Vişina

Country

Vişina is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vişina (Comuna Vişina, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 58 km
Sector 5 ... 63 km
Bucharest ... 65 km
Sector 2 ... 66 km
Sector 4 ... 68 km
Sector 3 ... 70 km
Braşov ... 120 km
Craiova ... 127 km
Galaţi ... 237 km
Varna ... 256 km
Sofia ... 263 km
Constanţa ... 268 km
Plovdiv ... 272 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 278 km
Iaşi ... 338 km
Timişoara ... 353 km
Chisinau ... 388 km
Belgrade ... 391 km
Pristina ... 395 km
Chernivtsi ... 411 km
Skopje ... 423 km
Thessaloníki ... 475 km
Sultangazi ... 476 km
Odessa ... 481 km
Bağcılar ... 482 km
Esenler ... 482 km
Bahçelievler ... 485 km
Şişli ... 486 km
Zeytinburnu ... 488 km
Istanbul ... 488 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries