Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Videle, RomaniaVideleRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVidele Romania

What day is it in Videle right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Videle to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Videle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Videle
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Videle

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Videle

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vida
  • Vida Cirtojani
  • Vida Cîrtojani
  • Videle
  • Виделе

Country

Videle is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

11,813 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Videle (Oraş Videle, Teleorman)

Sector 6 ... 44 km
Sector 5 ... 46 km
Sector 4 ... 49 km
Bucharest ... 50 km
Sector 2 ... 53 km
Sector 3 ... 54 km
Craiova ... 139 km
Braşov ... 151 km
Varna ... 225 km
Galaţi ... 239 km
Plovdiv ... 243 km
Sofia ... 248 km
Constanţa ... 250 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 315 km
Iaşi ... 359 km
Timişoara ... 381 km
Pristina ... 391 km
Chisinau ... 402 km
Belgrade ... 409 km
Skopje ... 413 km
Sultangazi ... 440 km
Chernivtsi ... 443 km
Bağcılar ... 445 km
Esenler ... 446 km
Bahçelievler ... 449 km
Şişli ... 450 km
Thessaloníki ... 451 km
Zeytinburnu ... 452 km
Istanbul ... 452 km
Üsküdar ... 455 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries