Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mătăsaru, RomaniaMătăsaruRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMătăsaru Romania

What day is it in Mătăsaru right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mătăsaru to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mătăsaru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mătăsaru
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Mătăsaru

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mătăsaru

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Matasaru
  • Matasarul
  • Mătăsaru
  • Mătăsarul

Country

Mătăsaru is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mătăsaru (Comuna Mătăsaru, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 58 km
Bucharest ... 64 km
Sector 5 ... 64 km
Sector 2 ... 65 km
Sector 4 ... 68 km
Sector 3 ... 69 km
Braşov ... 104 km
Craiova ... 137 km
Galaţi ... 226 km
Varna ... 260 km
Constanţa ... 265 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 269 km
Sofia ... 279 km
Plovdiv ... 288 km
Iaşi ... 322 km
Timişoara ... 355 km
Chisinau ... 374 km
Chernivtsi ... 396 km
Belgrade ... 397 km
Pristina ... 408 km
Skopje ... 438 km
Odessa ... 469 km
Sultangazi ... 484 km
Bağcılar ... 490 km
Esenler ... 490 km
Thessaloníki ... 491 km
Bahçelievler ... 493 km
Şişli ... 494 km
Zeytinburnu ... 496 km
Istanbul ... 496 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries