Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Üsküdar, TurkeyÜsküdarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÜsküdar Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Üsküdar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Üsküdar
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Üsküdar

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Üsküdar

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chrysopolis
  • Scutari
  • Skutari
  • Uskjudar
  • Uskudar
  • askdar
  • Üsküdar
  • Ускюдар
  • اسکدار

Country

Üsküdar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

582,666 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Üsküdar (Istanbul)

Şişli ... 5 km
Istanbul ... 6 km
Umraniye ... 9 km
Zeytinburnu ... 10 km
Ataşehir ... 10 km
Esenler ... 12 km
Bahçelievler ... 13 km
Bağcılar ... 13 km
Maltepe ... 15 km
Sultangazi ... 15 km
Sultanbeyli ... 22 km
Gebze ... 42 km
Bursa ... 92 km
Adapazarı ... 115 km
Eskişehir ... 183 km
Varna ... 257 km
Batikent ... 320 km
İzmir ... 324 km
Karabağlar ... 328 km
Ankara ... 331 km
Çankaya ... 332 km
Constanţa ... 349 km
Merkezefendi ... 354 km
Denizli ... 358 km
Plovdiv ... 363 km
Sector 4 ... 436 km
Sector 3 ... 438 km
Sector 5 ... 439 km
Bucharest ... 442 km
Sector 2 ... 443 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries