Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yakuplu, TurkeyYakupluTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYakuplu Turkey

What day is it in Yakuplu right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yakuplu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yakuplu
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Yakuplu

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Yakuplu

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarakatya

Country

Yakuplu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

28,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yakuplu (Istanbul)

Bahçelievler ... 15 km
Bağcılar ... 16 km
Esenler ... 18 km
Zeytinburnu ... 19 km
Sultangazi ... 21 km
Istanbul ... 23 km
Şişli ... 27 km
Üsküdar ... 28 km
Ataşehir ... 36 km
Umraniye ... 37 km
Maltepe ... 39 km
Sultanbeyli ... 48 km
Gebze ... 64 km
Bursa ... 93 km
Adapazarı ... 141 km
Eskişehir ... 199 km
Varna ... 253 km
İzmir ... 309 km
Karabağlar ... 313 km
Plovdiv ... 340 km
Batikent ... 344 km
Constanţa ... 352 km
Merkezefendi ... 352 km
Ankara ... 355 km
Çankaya ... 356 km
Denizli ... 356 km
Sector 4 ... 425 km
Sector 3 ... 428 km
Sector 5 ... 429 km
Bucharest ... 431 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries